Source: www.michiganemploymentlawadvisor.com
[…] Source: www.michiganemploymentlawadvisor.com
Fla. Stat. §119.07(1)(a) provides that "[e]very person who has custody of a public record shall permit the record to be inspected and copied by any person desiring to do so, at any reasonable time, under reasonable conditions, and under supervision by the custodian of the public records." This same section also provides an exception for confidential business information.
Sepro Corp. v. Fla. Dep't of Envtl. Prot., 839 So. 2d 781 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1st Dist. 2003)